See our products during a virtual tour

Basicpole

For those who prefer robust solutions

Durable and budget-friendly composite light poles. They stand out for their high quality, modern design lines and versatile application.

PN – EN 40-7:2004 compliant
Visit showroom

Advantages

  • Lightweight and robust structure, highly resistant to vandalism
  • Low transport and installation costs thanks to low product weight (for a high loading capacity of transport vehicles)
  • Resistant to adverse weather, acids, road salt and animal urine
  • Composite structures are not electrically conductive
  • Exceptional lifetime: approx. 40 years
  • Up to 15 years of warranty
  • No heavy or expensive machines required for the installation process
  • No scrap metal value
  • Environmentally friendly: lower CO2 emissions than standard solutions of this type

SKPW

Pole symbolH (m)BD (mm)TD (mm)CP (mm)LPH (mm)GH (m)W (kg)
SKPW 3,03,0130,150 601304,01,010
SKPW 4,04,0130,150601305,01,012
SKPW 5,05,0175601306,01,019
SKPW 6,06,0175601307,01,022
SKPW 7,07,0193601308,21,240
SKPW 8,08,0193601309,21,250
SKPW 9,09,01936013010,51,559
SKPW 10,010,01936013011,81,865
SKPW 11,011,01936013012,81,871
SKPW 12,012.01936013013,81,877

Customised poles can be manufactured on request. Heavy-duty versions are available for harsh operating conditions.

Easy installation

Buried poles are installed without any heavy construction machines or expensive pre-cast foundation units

Soil compaction factor

The recommended soil compaction index (Is) should be in the range from 0.95 to 1.02 (according to PN-EN ISO 14688-2).

Our products are a range of innovative solutions made with composite materials and with a wide range of applications in many industries.

  • Road construction
  • Power engineering
  • Rail
  • Developers
  • Commercial facilities
  • Parks, squares, avenues
  • Horeca
  • Construction
  • Gas stations
  • Pedestrian crossings
  • Waterworks
  • Playgrounds, recreational facilities
Completed projects Basicpole

Basicpole composite poles

The Basicpole is a composite light pole with high resistance and strength, easy to install and cost-efficient operation. The Basicpole composite poles feature Class II protective earth conductors for dissipation of electrostatic charges accumulated by LED fixture housings.

Find out more

Standard pole range colours

  • 7032
  • 7047
  • 7035
  • 7042
  • 7024
  • 7016
  • 9005
+ Poles available
in any RAL colour

Recommended accessories

Cable joints IZK–4–01

Cable joints IZK–4–02

Cable joints IZK–4–03

Cable joints IZK–4–03

Sleeve

Basicpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Single bracket (one sided) WJ1

Symbol BL (mm) ID (mm) BU (mm) waga (kg)
WJ1/60/5/500 500 60 200 1,8
WJ1/60/5/1000 1000 60 249 2,6
WJ1/60/5/1500 1500 60 293 3,4

Single bracket (one sided) WJ2

Symbol BL (mm) ID (mm) BU (mm) waga (kg)
WJ2/60/5/500 500 60 1000 3,4
WJ2/60/5/1000 1000 60 1000 4,2
WJ2/60/5/1500 1500 60 1000 5,0

Single bracket (one sided) WJ3

Symbol BL (mm) ID (mm) BU (mm) waga (kg)
WJ3/60/5/500 500 60 500 2,4
WJ3/60/5/1000 1000 60 500 3,4
WJ3/60/5/1500 1500 60 500 4,2

Single bracket (vertical) WP

Symbol ID (mm) BU (mm) waga (kg)
WP/60/1000 60 1000 2,6

Double bracket (two sided) WD1

Symbol BL (mm) ID (mm) BU (mm) weight (kg)
WJ1/60/5/500 500 60 200 2,6
WJ1/60/5/1000 1000 60 249 4,2
WJ1/60/5/1500 1500 60 293 5,8

Double bracket (two sided) WD2

Symbol BL (mm) ID (mm) BU (mm) weight (kg)
WJ2/60/5/500 500 60 1000 4,2

Double bracket (two sided) WD3

Symbol BL (mm) ID (mm) BU (mm) weight (kg)
WJ3/60/5/500 500 60 500 3,2
WJ3/60/5/1000 1000 60 500 5,0

Bracket on the clamp

Symbol BL (mm) ID (mm) weight (kg)
500 60 2,6
1000 60 4,2

Proven quality

See the NCT certifications/awards

Find out more

We are happy to share our knowledge
and experience

Subscribe to our newsletter and stay up to date with the latest news

unia flaga