See our products during a virtual tour

Designpole

Good design, energy saving

A range of composite light poles with stylish graphical finish, a specific outer texture and internal backlighting.

Visit showroom

Advantages

  • The modern design can conform to specific requirements and conditions of customers (like logos, city insignia/seals, ad slogans, or design patterns to match the nearby façades or surroundings)
  • The poles are available with aesthetically pleasing, functional internal backlighting: the light is energy-efficient, provides a visual effect and excellent visual guidance without the light fixtures turned on
  • Lightweight and robust structure, highly resistant to vandalism
  • Low transport and installation costs thanks to low product weight (for a high loading capacity of transport vehicles)
  • Resistant to adverse weather, acids, road salt and animal urine
  • Composite structures are not electrically conductive
  • Exceptional lifetime: approx. 40 years
  • Up to 15 years of warranty
  • No heavy or expensive machines required for the installation process
  • No scrap metal value
  • Environmentally friendly: lower CO2 emissions than standard solutions of this type

SKPW–D

Pole symbolH (m)BD (mm)TD (mm)CP (mm)LPH (mm)GH (m)W (kg)
SKPW–D 3.03,0130, 150601304,01,010
SKPW–D 4.04,0130, 150601305,01,012
SKPW–D 5.05,0175601306,01,019
SKPW–D 6.06,0175601307,01,022
SKPW–D 7.07,0193601308,21,240
SKPW–D 8.08,0193601309,21,250
SKPW–D 9.09,01936013010,51,559
SKPW–D 10.010,01936013011,81,865
SKPW–D 11.011,01936013012,81,871
SKPW–D 12.012,01936013013,81,877

Customised poles can be manufactured on request. Heavy-duty versions are available for harsh operating conditions.

Easy installation

Buried poles are installed without any heavy construction machines or expensive pre-cast foundation units.

Soil compaction factor

The recommended soil compaction index (Is) should be in the range from 0.95 to 1.02 (according to PN-EN ISO 14688-2).

Our products are a range of innovative solutions made with composite materials and with a wide range of applications in many industries.

  • Parks, squares, avenues
  • Playgrounds, recreational facilities
  • Commercial facilities
  • Horeca
  • Local government, administration

Standard pole designs

  • birch
  • wood
  • clover
  • candy
+ Possibility to order a pole
in any design

Recommended accessories

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Designpole

Symbol H (m) BD (mm) TD (mm)
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60
SKPW30 3,0 130,150 60

Proven quality

See the NCT certifications/awards

Find out more

We are happy to share our knowledge
and experience

Subscribe to our newsletter and stay up to date with the latest news

unia flaga